CODEPOT

100% workshop conference!

August, 28-29th
2015

ABOUT

100% workshop technology conference taking place at the end of summer, August 28-29th, 2015 at the University of Social Sciences and Humanities in Warsaw, Poland. If you believe in learning by doing approach and are thirsty for knowledge and networking this event is for you!

There will be multiple hands-on sessions on software development, devops tools, product design, IoT and hardware renaissance, agile practices and many, many more. Instead of just talking about great new tools - Codepot will show you how to actually use them.
  • 2

    days
  • 82

    workshops
  • 58

    technical workshops
  • 24

    soft-skills sessions
  • 350

    attendees
  • 16

    parallel sessions

VENUE

Our conference will be held at the University of Social Science and Humanities.

See the website:http://www.swps.pl/english-version

TUTORS

We present our great tutors!
  • Chris Eidhof
    Software Developer @ objc.io
  • Aleksander Piotrowski
    Code Monkey @ Applause.com
  • Jakub Nabrdalik
    Head of Software Development in PL @ 4financeIT
  • Sławomir Sobótka
    Trener @ Bottega IT Solutions
  • Dorota Pawelec-Sobótka
    Trener @ Bottega IT Solutions
  • Konrad Malawski
    Akka hakker @ Typesafe
  • Matt Harasymczuk
    Agile Coach, Software Engineer, Speaker and Pilot
  • Wojtek Erbetowski
    Head of Engineering @ Polidea
  • Anton Sarov
    Software Engineer @ Entimo
  • Jarosław Pałka
    Code mangler @Allegro.pl
  • Tomasz Grynfelder
    Senior Software Engineer at Neofonie Mobile GmbH
  • Tomasz Borek
    Continuous learner @ Symentis
  • Krzysiek Wróbel
    Developer @ Company name
  • Błażej Marcinkiewicz
    Ultimate problem solver
  • Kacper Domański
    Wizard King @ KNTG Polygon
  • Paweł Wrzeszcz
    Agile coach, Trainer, Consultant, Partner at BNS IT
  • Katarzyna Kucharczyk
    Software Engineer @ Polidea
  • Michael Venezia
    Software Engineer
  • Jan Folfas
    Junior Java Developer @ COI
  • Karol Kozakowski
    Intern @ Centralny Ośrodek Informatyki
  • Karolina Moraczewska
    TProgram Coordinator @ TechSoup Polska
  • Kamil Chmielewski
    Technical PO @ Allegro
  • Adrian Soja
    Database Developer @ Touk
  • Michał Tajchert
    Entrepreneur @ 12hours.io, GDG Warszawa
  • Konrad Gadzina
    Senior Software Engineer @ Ganymede
  • Przemysław Jakubczyk
    Android Technical Lead @ Applause.com
  • Maciej Oczko
  • Paweł Dudek
  • Anna Józwik
    HR Manager @ CodiLime
  • Sylwester Madej
    Co-founder/Android Developer @ Outline
  • Grzegorz Nosek
    Chief Tinkering Officer @ MegiTeam
  • Przemysław Piotrowski
    Software Engineer @ Adform.com
  • Dawid Pytel
    Senior Developer @ CoCoNet
  • Adam Bien
    Chief Java Enthusiast, adam-bien.com
  • Maciej Górski
    Lazy Developer @ EL Passion
  • Marcin Karkocha
    Software Engineer @ Intel
  • Beata Nowakowska
  • Piotr Jagielski
    Java Developer @ TouK
  • Marcin Kosiński
    Data Scientist @ Grupa Wirtualna Polska
  • Konrad Krakowiak
    Senior Software Engineer @ Polidea
  • Przemysław Hejman
    Senior Systems Engineer @ Applause, Inc.
  • Robert Gurgul
    Front-end / Trener @ helloworld.edu.pl
  • Wojciech Łukaszuk
    Software Engineer @ mBank
  • Kate Terlecka
    Founder @ Brass Willow
  • Vladimir Alekseichenko
    Data Scientist
  • Łukasz Aziukiewicz
    Scrum Master @ STX Next
  • Andrzej Cyb
    Senior Software Engineer @ SII Polska
  • Ewa Gowin
    Lean Agile Coach @ Grupa Allegro
  • Radosław Ganczarek
    Senior Python Developer @ STX Next
  • Krzysztof Pachulski
    Arcane Master @ KNTG Polygon
  • Jarek Potiuk
    CTO @ Polidea
  • Jacek Kunicki
    Full Stack Software Engineer @ SoftwareMill
  • Dariusz Aniszewski
    Senior Software Engineer @ Polidea
  • Jakub Siwek
    Unity Developer @ Gamedev House, KNTG Polygon
  • George Babey
    Lead Software Engineer @ Applause.com
  • Bojiang Jin
    Software Engineer @ Applause.com
  • Paweł Szymczyk
    Software Enginere @ Grupa Allegro
  • Dariusz Kalbarczyk
    Współautor książki "AngularJS. Pierwsze kroki"
  • Arkadiusz Kalbarczyk
    Developer @ 10clouds
  • Radosław Stankiewicz
    Expert @ Bank Zachodni WBK S.A
  • Bartłomiej Tartanus
    Developer @ OSA | Data Scientist @ LOWE Media
  • Michał Parkoła
    Founder @ People Skills for Geeks
  • Tomasz Roda
    CTO @ Growbots
  • Jakub Wasielak
    Senior Python Developer @ Grand Parade
  • Krzysztof Romanowski
    Scala developer @ Virtuslab
  • Mariusz Sieraczkiewicz
    Software Development Team Coach @ BNS IT
  • Krzysztof Szumny
    Python Developer @ STX Next
  • Mateusz Krupa
    Software Engineer @ ProData Consult
  • Alicja Peszkowska
    Communications specialist @ TechSoup Europe
  • Jakub Strojewski
    Developer @ Evojam
  • Łukasz Kobyliński
    Co-founder @ Sages, Researcher @ IPI PAN
  • Radosław Szmit
    Trener @ Sages
  • Tomasz Bartczak
    Scala Developer @ Allegro
  • Marcin Cylke
    Scala Developer @ TouK
  • Marcin Grzejszczak
    Software Architect @ 4financeIT
  • Tomasz Szymański
    CEO @ SoftwareMill
  • Adam Smolnik
    AWS Certified Solutions Architect/Java Enthusiast
  • Aleksander Kijek
    Project owner & developer @ BrainTech
  • Maciej Próchniak
    Developer @ TouK
  • Mateusz Chrzonstowski
    Developer @ SollersConsulting
  • Jakub Król
    Developer @ SollersConsulting
  • Agnieszka Biernacka
    Scrum Master & Agile Coach @ PZU
  • Hubert Liberadzki
    Scrum Master/QA @ PZU
  • Michał Suchecki
    Fullstack developer @ Javeo
  • Daniel Chruściak
    Team Leader @ Javeo
  • Bartosz Bąbol
    Software engineer @ Javeo
  • Karol Kowalski
    Android-Groovy Developer @ ElPassion
  • Alicja Raszkowska
    Quant @ Ministry of Health
  • Damian Leszczyński
    Solutions Architect/Developer @ Samsung R&D Institute Poland
  • Paweł Ptaszyński
    Software Engineer @ Samsung R&D Institute Poland
  • Paweł Jakubas
    Software Engineer @ Samsung R&D Institute Poland
  • Gosia Dzierżewicz
    UI Designer @ Polidea
  • Magda Zadara
    UI Designer @ Polidea
  • Konrad Gawda
    Network Specialist
  • Michał Pawłowski
    Network Specialist
  • Michał Muszalski
    System Architect
  • Krzysztof Szabelski
    Technical Advisor @ Future Processing
  • Jakub Kucharski
    Team Lead @ Growbots
  • Przemysław Łyszczarz
    Software Engineer @ Growbots
  • Tomasz Marmołowski
    Software Engineer @ Growbots
  • Michał Sajdak
    Pentester @ Securitum
  • Katarzyna Jastrzębska
    Frontend Developer @ Scalac
  • Szymon Pruszyński
    Coordinator, Business Developer - Software Development Academy
  • Tomasz Chaciński
    CEO - FitCompany

WORKSHOPS

SPONSORS

Here are amazing companies that make Codepot possible!

PARTNERS

Codepot is supported by the following organisations!

MEDIA

Our befriended portals!

VOLUNTEERS

The team that make Codepot possible!
  • Joanna
    Sitkowska
  • Natalia
    Kędziora
  • Michał
    Niczyporuk
  • Anna
    Mazińska-Nielepkowicz
  • more +9

ORGANIZERS

Meet the Team!
  • Michał
    Lewandowski
  • Maciej
    Opała
  • Krzysztof
    Siejkowski
  • Tomasz
    Netczuk
  • Ilona
    Sobiczewska
  • Marcin
    Jasion
  • Andrzej
    Chmielowski
  • Agnieszka
    Cieśla
  • Joanna
    Siemińska
  • Tomasz
    Ducin
  • Łukasz
    Gajowy